LC-E2000 Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

Item#:
791829OS2D001MR1
Availability:
Special Order Item (7-14 Day Lead-Time)

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$44.79
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ferrule in the E2000 connector is protected by the integrated spring-loaded shutter. The connector housing protects the ferrule all round against dust, dirt and scratches.

NOTE: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables, require a 5-7 day lead time, are non-refundable and orders cannot be cancelled.

Product Features

  • Color coding
  • No different expansion coefficients due to monobloc ceramic ferrule
  • Latched push-pull locking type
  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN (Including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
  • General lead-time to ship is 7-10 days

Specifications

  • 791829OS2D001MR1 (1 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D002MR1 (2 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D003MR1 (3 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D004MR1 (4 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D005MR1 (5 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D010MR1 (10 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D015MR1 (15 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D020MR1 (20 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D030MR1 (30 Meter)