Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Couplers  >  LC Fiber Couplers  >  LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Blue

LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, ZiRo Sleeve, Blue

ITEM #:
AF-L9Z1PBWWB7
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $13.50Sale Price: $6.75
-
Description:LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Blue
Item #:AF-L9Z1PBWWB7

Use this Blue LC Quad Fiber Coupler to pair four LC duplex patch cables together in either a standalone configuration or inside of a fiber patch panel. Features an SC footprint symmetrical design with flange. One-piece design without welding prevents the adapter from breaking. Great for video, CATV and even military applications.

Blue LC Quad Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia straight split sleeve
  • Color coding
  • Compact design
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

Cross-Reference Part Number: Senko - 988-5S11-N

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC Duplex Dust Plug Inserts - 100 Pack
Price: $37.50
Sale Price: $25.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews