10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC-1

Item#:
OC192-XFP-LR2-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,155.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The OC192-XFP-LR2-LW XFP transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC