Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade XFP  >  10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC

Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 80km, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
OC192-XFP-LR2-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,155.00
-
Description:10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
Item #:OC192-XFP-LR2-LW

The OC192-XFP-LR2-LW XFP transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Short-Reach 850nm Wavelength 300M Multimode, LC Connector
Price: $3,000.00
Sale Price: $174.00
10GBASE-LR XFP LONG-REACH 1310nm 10km SM LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $247.50
10GBASE-ER XFP EXTENDED REACH 1550nm 40km LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $697.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews