Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade SFP  >  OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC

Brocade-Foundry Compatible, OC48C/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 2.67Gb/s, 80km, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
OC48-SFP-LR2-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $247.50
-
Description:OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
Item #:OC48-SFP-LR2-LW

The OC48-SFP-LR2-LW transceiver operates at 2.67 Gbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.67 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver w/ RJ-45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m, MM w/ LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews