24-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 62.5/125 OM1

Item#:
CAQM-V68G0F

Weight:

1.00 LBS

$639.80
$262.73
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Corning CCH Form CompatibleIf you are in need of saving space, time and energy, the LightWave Multimode OM1 Quad LC to MTP Fiber Cassette is the solution you have been searching for. The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminatedand pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. For this 24-fiber application with Quad LC connectors, either one 24-fiber MTP brand cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand cables can be used.

What's Inside:
  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

24-Fiber OM1 MTP to Quad LC Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite® Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1