1000BASE-BX GBIC Transceiver, 20km, SM, Simplex SC-1

Item#:
GSC-BX-D-20KM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$123.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The GSC-BX-D-20KM-LW Cisco-compatible GBIC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 20 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 20 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
  • Connector: Simplex SC