Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45

Cisco Compatible, 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45

ITEM #:
ONS-SE-ZE-EL-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $440.00Sale Price: $105.00
-
Description:10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Item #:ONS-SE-ZE-EL-LW

The ONS-SE-ZE-EL-LW transceiver operates at 10/100/1000 Mbps over Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 at N/A with a maximum reach of 100 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Copper Cat5
  • Max Distance: 100 Meters
  • Wavelength: N/A
  • Connector: RJ45






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews