40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver, 400m MM, 850nm, MPO/MTP

Item#:
QSFP-40G-CSR4-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$3,995.00
$292.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The QSFP-40G-CSR4-LW Cisco-compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 400 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: QSFP
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 400 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: MPO/MTP
  • Optical Monitoring: YES