Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, 1270 TX/1330 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
SFP-10G-BXU-40K-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$325.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-10G-BXU-40K-LW Cisco-compatible Bi-Directional SFP+ transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Bi-Directional SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.7 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1270 TX/1330 RX
  • Connector: Simplex LC