close
close

CCH-CP12-15T - (CCH) Panel, ST Simplex, 12 Fiber, 62.5/125 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Insert

click to zoom in

CCH-CP12-15T - (CCH) Panel, ST Simplex, 12 Fiber, 62.5/125 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Insert

Item#:
CCH-CP12-15T
List Price: $99.68
$80.40
(You save $19.28 )
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

CCH-CP12-15T - ST, 12-Fiber, Simplex, 62.5/125 Multimode (OM1)

CCH-CP12-15T - (CCH) Panel, ST Simplex, 12 Fiber, 62.5/125 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Insert

List Price: $99.68
$80.40
(You save $19.28 )

The Corning CCH Multimode OM1 12-Fiber ST Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a one-size-fits-all approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP12-15T
  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Adapter Housing Color: Beige
  • Adapter Housing Material: Metal
  • Adapter Type: ST® Compatible
  • Insert Material: Ceramic

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns