close
close

95-050-41-X - Corning UniCam® - SC Male, Multimode 50/125, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

click to zoom in

95-050-41-X - Corning UniCam® - SC Male, Multimode 50/125, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

Item#:
95-050-41-X
List Price: $21.93
$17.69
(You save $4.24 )
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

95-050-41-X  - Corning UniCam® - SC Male, Multimode 50/125, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

95-050-41-X - Corning UniCam® - SC Male, Multimode 50/125, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

List Price: $21.93
$17.69
(You save $4.24 )

Corning UniCam® - SC Male, Multimode 50/125, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

The UniCam® High-Performance OM3/OM4 SC Connector from Corning Cable Systems offers you the best optical performance for your Multimode applications with a fast, easy field-termination solution. With this high-precision connector, you can be sure to expect impressively low insertion loss across an array of applications.

As the first official industry standard for multimode applications, the SC connector has endured and continues to be favored for not only its performance, but its easy termination and installation as well. With the Corning name, you simply cannot go wrong.

UniCam® High-Performance OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Connector Features:

  • High-precision ceramic ferrule multimode connectors
  • 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance
  • Black housing with aqua boot
  • For use in OM3/OM4 multimode systems

Specifications:

  • Intermateability: FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
  • Qualification: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Durability: 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength: 10 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable; 0.5 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900 μm cable; FOTP-6
  • Operating Temperature: -40º to +75ºC, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns