Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme GBIC  >  1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45

Extreme Compatible, 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45, 5V

ITEM #:
10018-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $45.00
-
Description:1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Item #:10018-LW

The 10018-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 with a maximum reach of 100 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Copper
  • Max Distance: 100 Meters
  • Connector: RJ45

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850nm, Duplex SC
Price: $33.00
1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex SC
Price: $45.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews