Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme SFP  >  10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45

Extreme Compatible, 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10/100/1000, 100m, Copper, RJ45, 3.3V

ITEM #:
10065-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $36.00
-
Description:10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Item #:10065-LW

The Extreme-compatible ONS-SE-155-1510-LW SFP transceiver operates at 10/100/1000 Mbps over Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 at N/A with a maximum reach of 100 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Copper
  • Max Distance: 100 Meters
  • Connector: RJ45
  • Optical Monitoring: No

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC
Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $39.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews