Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multi-Mode, 850, Duplex SC, 5V

Item#:
WS-G5484-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$17.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant WS-G5484 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The WS-G5484 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The WS-G5484 is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification