close
close

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

click to zoom in

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

Item#:
X2-10GB-LR-LW
List Price: $780.00
$292.50
(You save $487.50 )
Weight:
0.30 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

List Price: $780.00
$292.50
(You save $487.50 )

This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns