Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  ST-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex, 6 Foot, BLUE

ST-LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Blue Jacket, 6 Foot

ITEM #:
791418OM1D006FR1-BL
Qty:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $21.70Sale Price: $6.00
-
Description:ST-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex, 6 Foot, BLUE
Item #:791418OM1D006FR1-BL

Connectors:

ST style:
Developed by AT&T, the ST connector (for Straight Tip) has been a perennial favorite for its termination simplicity and low cost.

 

LC style:
A small form factor ceramic based connector developed by Lucent.

(Please note the dust caps on the connector tips. They are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.)






You May Also Like:
150 Foot, Custom CAT5E Network Cable w/ Boot, RJ45 to RJ45 - White
Price: $56.85
Sale Price: $23.69
2-Strand ZipCord OFNR, 2.0MM Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Price: $654.00
Sale Price: $327.00
Corning UniCam LC Male 50/125 Laser-Optimized Multimode - 25 Piece Contractor Pack
Price: $900.45
Sale Price: $360.18
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews