ST-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex, 6 Foot, BLUE

Item#:
791418OM1D006FR1-BL
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$21.70
$6.00
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Connectors:

ST style:
Developed by AT&T, the ST connector (for Straight Tip) has been a perennial favorite for its termination simplicity and low cost.

LC style:
A small form factor ceramic based connector developed by Lucent.

(Please note the dust caps on the connector tips. They are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.)