OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Item#:
SFP-1OC48-IR-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$2,925.00
$127.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-1OC48-IR-LW Juniper-compatible transceiver operates at 2.67 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with an intermediate maximum reach of 15 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SONET SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.67 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 15 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC