OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 2km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Item#:
SFP-1OC48-SR-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,865.00
$97.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-1OC48-SR-LW SFP transceiver operates at 2.67 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 2 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.67 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 2 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC