1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1310TX/1490RX, LC-2

Item#:
SFP-GE40KT13R14-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$103.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-GE40KT13R14-LW Bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP Bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES