Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper SFP  >  OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Juniper Compatible, OC3/STM-1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 155Mbp/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SFP-OC3-LR-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC
Item #:SFP-OC3-LR-LW

The SFP-OC3-LR-LW transceiver operates at 155 Mbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SONET SFP
  • Data Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $800.00
Sale Price: $39.00
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $97.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews