1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm Duplex LC-1

Item#:
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$995.00
$39.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode/Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: No