Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT / WaveSource Multimode Test Kit

ITEM #:
KIT-FO4B-WSMD
Qty:  Connector Type:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $1,085.00Sale Price: $1,066.50
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Fiber OWL 4 BOLT / WaveSource Multimode Test Kit
Item #:KIT-FO4B-WSMD

Fiber OWL test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11801, various Ethernet standards, among others. The Fiber OWL can also be configured with custom standards to meet the needs of various fiber optic applications.

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT / WaveSource MM Test Kit Features

  • Fiber OWL BOLT Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kits offer the ultimate in user-friendliness
  • Potective rubber boots
  • The meter and light source use auto-wavelength switching technology that coordinates wavelengths automatically, without the need for further user intervention
  • Certificate of NIST-traceability

Specifications

  • One unit 850/1300nm for multimode and 1310/1550nm for singlemode
  • Fiber OWL Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kits offer the same auto-testing capability
  • 9-volt batteries
  • CD-ROM with free OWL Reporter software

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Fiber OWL 4 BOLT / WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit
Price: $1,880.00
Sale Price: $1,692.00
Fiber OWL 4 BOLT / WaveSource SM test kit
Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $1,345.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews