Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Singlemode OS1  >  LC Fiber Optic Pigtails - Singlemode OS1  >  LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex

ITEM #:
FPT-OS1-LC
Qty:  Length:  
Color:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $7.50Sale Price: $3.00
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um
Item #:FPT-OS1-LC

CablesPlus USA offers the Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, which can be utilized for a myriad of applications, including fusion splicing, LAN and WAN networks, as well as video and military active device termination. Expect a great return on your investment in this pigtail from the LC connector, which is highly favored for its Singlemode performance.

This item, using Singlemode fiber optics, is perfect for long-distance data transmissions. For example, send data over a 9/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 10,000 meters at a wavelength of 1310nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 5,000 meters at 1310nm or up to 30,000 meters at 1550nm.

Choose from a selection of 12 colors, including blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose, and aqua.

All of our fiber optic pigtails, including this LC fiber optic pigtail, are tested to ensure quality and performance that meet industry standards. Test results are included with each product.

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Features

  • Simplex Configuration
  • LC Connector
  • Singlemode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Price: $91.35
Sale Price: $45.68
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews