Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Couplers  >  LC Fiber Couplers  >  LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue, No Flange

LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, Blue, No Flange

ITEM #:
988-4S11-N
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $7.20Sale Price: $3.60
-
Description:LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue, No Flange
Item #:988-4S11-N

Use this Blue LC Duplex Coupler with no Flange to pair two LC duplex patch cables together in either a standalone configuration or inside of a fiber patch panel. It features an SC footprint symmetrical design without flange. One-piece design prevents breaking. Great for video, CATV and even military applications.

SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations. They feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

Blue LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Beige
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Aqua
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin