Senko - Fiber Connector, SC, Multimode, Aqua Housing, OM3/OM4, 127um Ferrule ID, 900um Aqua Boot, & 3.0mm Aqua Boot, 3.0mm Crimp Sleeve

Item#:
254-291-5x8

Weight:

0.10 LBS

$7.38
$3.69
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Senko - Fiber Connector, SC, Multimode, Aqua Housing, OM3/OM4, 127um Ferrule ID, 900um Aqua Boot, & 3.0mm Aqua Boot, 3.0mm Crimp Sleeve

SC Premium Connector

SENKO’s flagship highest quality SC connector series designed to exceed the telecommunication industry’s rigorous testing requirements for years of reliable service.

  • UL-Rated housing and boots
  • Wide choice of boot types and sizes
  • Grade B IEC61753-1 Random Mating
  • Exceeds GR-326-CORE Requirements