Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron  >  24-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM1

24-Fiber 6 Quad LC to 1 MTP Cassette Module, Multimode OM1

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68G0F-24M
Qty:  Orientation:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $662.00Sale Price: $226.28
-
Description:24-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM1
Item #:CAQM-V68G0F-24M

Corning CCH Form CompatibleAs fiber optic networking space availability becomes more demanding and more limited, you need a fast, reliable solution. That's where the LightWave Multimode OM1 Quad LC to MTP Fiber Cassette comes in.

The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette. By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 24 connections are lit up.

Get more done, and more efficiently.

What's Inside:

  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 6 Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

24-Fiber OM1 MTP to Quad LC Cassette Features:

  • Designed for 62.5/125 micron OM1 fiber optics
  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Multimode OM1 62.5/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews