Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM3 50/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC - 1 Male MTP/MPO, 10G 50/125 OM3 - 12-Fiber

MTP Cassette Module, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, 10 Gig 50/125 OM3 Aqua (12-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C0B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $384.88Sale Price: $151.64
-
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC - 1 Male MTP/MPO, 10G 50/125 OM3 - 12-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-V68C0B

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThis Multimode 50/125 micron OM3 MTP Optical Cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette. The cassette can be snapped into our standard WAC and RAC fiber enclosures. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables, allowing you to clean up the clutter.

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • SC, ST, MTRJ and LC (including Keyed LC & MTRJ) adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up, and the cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured LC connections.

12-Fiber OM3 MTP to LC Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite® Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Multimode OM3 50/125&micro;m 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews