Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Adapter Panels  >  Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters

Fiber Optic Couplers & Adapters

Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters

These high-quality fiber couplers allows you to extend the distance of your fiber optic patch cables. Zirconia inserts allows for both multimode and singlemode transmissions and are superior to Phosphorous Bronze in that they allow the light to propagate from cable to cable better with a more in-line couple.



Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters
MTP/MPO Feed-Through Couplers
MTP/MPO Feed-Through Couplers
MTP® brand adapters that provide quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers.

LC Fiber Couplers
LC Fiber Couplers
LC couplers to pair LC duplex patch cables together.

SC Fiber Couplers
SC Fiber Couplers
SC couplers to pair SC simplex and duplex patch cables together.

ST Fiber Couplers
ST Fiber Couplers
ST couplers to pair ST patch cables together.

FC Fiber Couplers
FC Fiber Couplers
FC couplers to pair FC patch cables together.

Dust Caps
Dust Caps
Dust caps for LC, ST, FC, and SC connectors and adapters.

Fiber Optic Coupler, Panel Mount, MTRJ, Singlemode/Multimode, Black
Fiber Optic Coupler, Panel Mount, MTRJ, Singlemode/Multimode, Black
Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, MTRJ, Singlemode/Multimode, BlackThis MTRJ fiber coupler couples two MTRJ 2-strand fiber cables and can be used stand…

LightWave
Fiber Optic Coupler, Panel Mount, MTRJ, Singlemode/Multimode, Black
AF-M1NWPKKKL1
List Price: $2.50
Our Price:
$1.50
Qty.:

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews