Happy Easter!   Our offices will be closed Friday, April 18, 2014. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on Monday, April 21, 2014. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Connectors & Adaptors  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters

Fiber Optic Couplers & Adapters

Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters

These high-quality fiber couplers allows you to extend the distance of your fiber optic patch cables. Zirconia inserts allows for both multimode and singlemode transmissions and are superior to Phosphorous Bronze in that they allow the light to propagate from cable to cable better with a more in-line couple.



Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters
MTP/MPO Feed-Through Couplers
MTP/MPO Feed-Through Couplers

MTP® brand adapters that provide quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers.

LC Fiber Couplers
LC Fiber Couplers

LC couplers to pair LC duplex patch cables together.

SC Fiber Couplers
SC Fiber Couplers

SC couplers to pair SC simplex and duplex patch cables together.

ST Fiber Couplers
ST Fiber Couplers

ST couplers to pair ST patch cables together.

FC Fiber Couplers
FC Fiber Couplers

FC couplers to pair FC patch cables together.

MTRJ Coupler (2-Fiber), Black
MTRJ Coupler (2-Fiber), Black

LightWave
AF-M1NWPKKKL1
List Price: $2.50
Our Price:
$1.50
Qty.:

Dust Caps
Dust Caps

Dust caps for LC, ST, FC, and SC connectors and adapters.

Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter
Join us on Facebook
Watch us on Youtube
Our Customers Say