Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  OWL Test Kits and Testers  >  OWL Fiber Optic Test Kits  >  ZOOM II Series Test Kits  >  ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)

ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)

ITEM #:
KIT-Z2-D285SC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $408.00Sale Price: $308.49
-
Description:ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)
Item #:KIT-Z2-D285sc

The ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 SC Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their Multimode networks.

ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 SC Test Kit Features

  • Easy -to -read 4 digit 7-segment LCD display
  • Spectral width (FWHM)35nm
  • 40 hours battery life
  • width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth:1.28", Weight:154g

Specifications

  • Economical option for quick attanuation and loss testingof mutimode networks at 850nm
  • Store interface value for calibrated wavelengths
  • On-screen wavelength, measurment units,and low battery indicator

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
ZOOM II Optical Power Meter
Price: $289.00
Sale Price: $218.49
ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (ST connector)
Price: $408.00
Sale Price: $308.49
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews