Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM4  >  LC Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM4  >  LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 50/125 Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 50/125 Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex

ITEM #:
FPT-OM4-LC
Qty:  Length:  
Color:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $8.30Sale Price: $3.32
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 50/125 Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um
Item #:FPT-OM4-LC

When it comes to fusion splicing and other applications, the OM4 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail is your best bet. With the multimode performance that the LC connector has come to be known for, you can be sure that your tasks will be completed with stability and accuracy. This is thanks, in part, to the LC connector's PC finish, which helps keep reflection loss at a minimum. On the opposite end from the connector of this LC pigtail is an exposed fiber.

The LC pigtail in OM4 multimode configuration enables you to achieve data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at 850nm.

Choose from a selection of 12 colors, including blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose, and aqua.

All of our fiber optic pigtails are tested to ensure quality and performance that meet industry standards, and the test results for each pigtail are included with your purchase.

 

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Features

  • Simplex Configuration
  • LC Connector
  • OM4 50/125祄 fiber glass
  • Riser Rated
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 50/125 Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Price: $99.60
Sale Price: $39.84
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews