LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 50/125 Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OM4-LC-1M-12PACK

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$39.84
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The OM4 LC Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 LC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each have an LC connector sporting a PC finish to reduce reflective loss, which creates better performance.

With the LC connector, you are getting unmatched performance in multimode applications, which is what make these fiber optic pigtails a great choice. Whether you need something for device termination, you data processing network, or fusion splicing, this is the solution you are looking for. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

OM4 LC Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

LC OM4 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters