Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 50/125 OM2 (24-Fiber)

MTP Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male Elite MTP, 50/125 OM2 (24-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C5F-24M-E
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $470.76Sale Price: $235.38
-
Description:MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 50/125 OM2 (24-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-V68C5F-24M-E

Corning CCH Form CompatibleAs fiber optic networking space availability becomes more demanding and more limited, you need a fast, reliable solution. That's where the LightWave Multimode OM2 Quad LC to Elite MTP Fiber Cassette comes in.

The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette. By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. For this 24-fiber application with Quad LC connectors, either one 24-fiber MTP brand cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand cables can be used.

Get more done, and more efficiently.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

24-Fiber OM2 MTP to Quad LC Cassette Features:

  • Designed for 50/125 micron OM2 fiber optics
  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

MTP Elite® Insertion Loss Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Price: $378.68
Sale Price: $151.64
12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Price: $377.18
Sale Price: $152.76
12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 ST/PC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Price: $397.50
Sale Price: $159.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews