Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM3 50/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC - 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 10G 50/125 OM3 - 24-Fiber

MTP Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male Elite MTP, 10 Gig 50/125 OM3 (24-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C0F-24M-E
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $482.52Sale Price: $241.26
-
Description:MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC - 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 10G 50/125 OM3 - 24-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-V68C0F-24M-E

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe LightWave Multimode OM3 Quad LC to Elite MTP Fiber Cassette is just what you have been searching for if the space in your data center or telecommunications room is getting low while throughput demands are running high. The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 24 connections are lit up. For this cassette with Quad LC connectors, one 24-fiber Elite MTP brand cable can be used.

What's Inside:
  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three MTP brand 24-fiber cables. Made in the USA, quality guaranteed.

24-Fiber OM3 MTP to Quad LC Fiber Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

MTP Elite® Insertion Loss

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC to Male MTP, Multimode OM3
Price: $399.00
Sale Price: $162.86
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 12 Fiber, LC to Male MTP, Multimode OM3
Price: $332.01
Sale Price: $166.01
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 24 Fiber, LC to Male MTP, Multimode OM3
Price: $680.64
Sale Price: $355.80
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews