Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, 50/125 Micron Multimode OM4  >  MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC - 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 50/125 OM4 - 24-Fiber

MTP Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male Elite MTP, 50/125 OM4 (24-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C0F-OM4-24ME
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $491.43Sale Price: $245.72
-
Description:MTP/MPO Elite Cassette, 6 Quad LC - 1 Male Elite MTP/MPO, 50/125 OM4 - 24-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-V68C0F-OM4-24ME

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe LightWave 24-Fiber, Multimode OM4 Quad LC to MTP Elite Fiber Cassette gives you more control over the network configuration in your telecommunications room, making cables more manageable and offering you more space in the process. The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminatedand pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. For this specific cassette with Quad LC connectors, one 24-fiber MTP brand cable is used.

What's Inside:
  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three 24-fiber MTP brand cables.

24-Fiber OM4 Quad LC to MTP Fiber Cassette Features:

  • Cassette designed for OM4 Multimode fiber optics applications
  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

MTP Elite® Insertion Loss

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC to Male MTP, Multimode OM4
Price: $448.33
Sale Price: $164.88
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 12 Fiber, LC to Male MTP, Multimode OM4
Price: $585.87
Sale Price: $189.09
Low Loss MTP Cassette, 24 Fiber, LC to Male MTP, Multimode OM4
Price: $592.56
Sale Price: $296.28
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews