Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Procyon™ High-Density Fiber & Copper Solutions  >  Procyon Fiber Cassettes  >  Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex

Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex

ITEM #:
PROMT12LCABE
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $576.95Sale Price: $363.48
-
Description:Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex
Item #:PROMT12LCABE

The Procyon™ Fiber Cassette is designed to provide easy transition of trunk cables terminated with MTP/MPO connections to LC duplex connectivity in your data center. It is part of an overall pre-terminated cabling architecture, with a small form factor, integrated cable management and cassette extraction features, it delivers high-density and at the same time maintains easy accessibility.

Applications:
• High-density
• Data Center
• Horizontal panel for server/storage cabinets
• Vertical panel chassis for switching cabinets
• Any bulk transport of LC duplex connections in a trunk cable
• 10GBit/s Ethernet
• Fiber channel for storage area networks

Product Features

  • Accommodates 1 MTP to 12 LC fiber connections
  • Integrated left or right directive management
  • Pull tab feature for easy cassette extraction
  • Proprietary bow clip positioning and retention mechanism
  • Clear cover for easy visual inspection
  • Easily upgradable to 40/100 GBit/s Ethernet by replacing with an MTPMTP cassette
  • Can be inserted in forward or reverse orientation






You May Also Like:
Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex
Price: $654.25
Sale Price: $412.19
Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC APC Duplex
Price: $774.25
Sale Price: $487.79
Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex
Price: $569.95
Sale Price: $359.07
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews