Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex

Item#:
PROMT12LCWLS

Weight:

1.00 LBS

$569.95
$359.07
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Procyon™ Fiber Cassette is designed to provide easy transition of trunk cables terminated with MTP/MPO connections to LC duplex connectivity in your data center. It is part of an overall pre-terminated cabling architecture, with a small form factor, integrated cable management and cassette extraction features, it delivers high-density and at the same time maintains easy accessibility.

Applications:
High-density
Data Center
Horizontal panel for server/storage cabinets
Vertical panel chassis for switching cabinets
Any bulk transport of LC duplex connections in a trunk cable
10GBit/s Ethernet
Fiber channel for storage area networks

Product Features

  • Accommodates 1 MTP to 12 LC fiber connections
  • Integrated left or right directive management
  • Pull tab feature for easy cassette extraction
  • Proprietary bow clip positioning and retention mechanism
  • Clear cover for easy visual inspection
  • Easily upgradable to 40/100 GBit/s Ethernet by replacing with an MTPMTP cassette
  • Can be inserted in forward or reverse orientation