1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Module, Single Strand SM 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX

Item#:
J9142B-ENC
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$1,250.00
$90.00
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This HP compliant J9142B is a 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km transceiver module. The J9142B transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J9142B is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification