Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini- GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
GLC-SX-MM-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$18.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant GLC-SX-MM is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The GLC-SX-MM transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GLC-SX-MM is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification