Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1490 TX/1310 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
E1MG-BXD-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$1,300.00
$97.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-BXD-LW Bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm with a maximum reach of 20 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 20 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES