Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade XENPAK  >  10G-XNPK-SR-ENC - 10GBASE-SR Xenpak 850nm Wavelength 300M Multimode

10G-XNPK-SR-ENC - 10GBASE-SR Xenpak 850nm Wavelength 300M Multimode

ITEM #:
10G-XNPK-SR-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $3,000.00Sale Price: $187.50
-
Description:10G-XNPK-SR-ENC - 10GBASE-SR Xenpak 850nm Wavelength 300M Multimode
Item #:10G-XNPK-SR-LW

The 10G-XNPK-SR-LW XENPAK transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1510nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews