12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 ST/PC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM3

Item#:
CAQM-VA8C0B

Weight:

1.50 LBS

$409.33
$163.73
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThis is the Multimode OM3 MTP to ST Fiber Cassette. It is a rack-installable fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses loaded inside the cassette. By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. Inside the cassette is another MTP brand assembly, which fans out to 6 duplex ST connections.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including, both rack mount and wall mount. This makes for a truly plug-and-play solution that is both affordable and space efficient. Take advantage of high density capability of the MTP brand connector and the high bandwidth technology of Multimode OM3 fiber optics to the benefit of your data center applications with this MTP Cassette.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • ST adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

12-Fiber OM3 MTP to ST Fiber Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)