891212OM3DXXXMR2 - TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, CS-CS, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM3 Fiber, Senko CS 55mm, Pull Tab, 2.0mm MicroDual OFNR Rated

Item#:
891212OM3D001MR2
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 49 and get 3% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 5% off
  • Buy 100 - 199 and get 10% off
  • Buy 200 or above and get 12% off

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$19.28
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

CS® Connector Designed for next gen 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP

Features

  • 40% size reduction compared to LC Duplex

  • Connector adopted by QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO
  • Performance exceeds LC
  • Push/Pull tab for a better usability in high density applications
    for a better usability in high density applications
  • Double the density in patch panel compared to LC
  • IEC random mating Grade B

The Senko CS-CS Uni-boot Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a perfect combination of high performance, low data loss and cost efficiency. Featuring a rigid Push-Pull Tab that allows for connector insertion as well as diconnect. When it comes to High Density Data Center Applicaions, this is a cable that can easily match the demands of your business and budget.

Experience data transfers over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 300 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and the CS-CS fiber patch cable is no different. All parts and assembly are to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible. Individual test results are included with each cable.

 

Connector Side A
CS/UPC Connector Side B
CS/UPC
Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm Ferrule Type Side B
1.25mm
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 2 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Rollover (Type B) Cable Outer Diameter 1.8mm Duplex Zip
Cable Jacket OFNR Riser Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
1 GbE Distance Max. 10 GbE Distance Max. 40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max.
1,100 Meters 300 Meter 100 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM3
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 2000 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1000 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 300 Meters
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.