Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Connectors  >  SC Male Connectors  >  SC Male, 50/125 Multimode, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

Corning UniCam® Fiber Optic Connector, SC Male, 50/125 Multimode, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

ITEM #:
95-050-41-X
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $39.33Sale Price: $16.78
-
Description:SC Male, 50/125 Multimode, OM3/OM4 Compatible, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance
Item #:95-050-41-X

The UniCam® High-Performance OM3/OM4 SC Connector from Corning Cable Systems offers you the best optical performance for your Multimode applications with a fast, easy field-termination solution. With this high-precision connector, you can be sure to expect impressively low insertion loss across an array of applications.

As the first official industry standard for multimode applications, the SC connector has endured and continues to be favored for not only its performance, but its easy termination and installation as well. With the Corning name, you simply cannot go wrong.

UniCam® High-Performance OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Connector Features:

  • High-precision ceramic ferrule multimode connectors
  • 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance
  • Black housing with aqua boot
  • For use in OM3/OM4 multimode systems

Specifications:

  • Intermateability: FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
  • Qualification: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Durability: 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength: 10 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable; 0.5 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900 μm cable; FOTP-6
  • Operating Temperature: -40º to +75ºC, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Corning Basic Installation Kit For Single- & 2-Fiber UniCam Connectors
Price: $1,889.85
Sale Price: $755.94
Corning UniCam Pretium Tool Kit
Price: $4,493.61
Sale Price: $1,797.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews