Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Connectors  >  ST Male Connectors  >  ST Male, Singlemode (OS2), Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

Corning UniCam® Fiber Optic Connector, ST Male, Singlemode (OS2), Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

ITEM #:
95-200-51
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $41.52Sale Price: $16.61
-
Description:ST Male, Singlemode (OS2), Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance
Item #:95-200-51

The UniCam® High-Performance Singlemode ST Connector from Corning Cable Systems gives you unmatched optical performance for your Singlemode applications with a fast, easy and economical termination solution. With this top-of-the-line connector, you can look forward to great performance with low insertion loss across a wide variety of applications.

Although having been around for many years, the ST connector is still sought out due to its reliable performance and cost-effectiveness, and Corning has optimized this connector style to meet even the most challenging of your network demands, from data processing to device termination.

UniCam® High-Performance Singlemode ST Fiber Connector Features:

  • High-precision ceramic ferrule Singlemode connector
  • Easy termination and installation
  • Amber housing with blue colored boot
  • For use in OS2 singlemode systems

Specifications:

  • Intermateability: Connector is FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-2 (ST® Compatible)
  • Qualification: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Durability: 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength: 10 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable; 0.5 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900 μm cable; FOTP-6
  • Operating Temperature: -40º to +75ºC, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Corning Basic Installation Kit For Single- & 2-Fiber UniCam Connectors
Price: $1,889.85
Sale Price: $755.94
Corning UniCam Pretium Tool Kit
Price: $4,493.61
Sale Price: $1,797.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews