close
close

A-Series 2 Fiber 62.5/125μm OM1 Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket (Priced Per Foot)

click to zoom in

A-Series 2 Fiber 62.5/125μm OM1 Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket (Priced Per Foot)

Item#:
AE002ZWLS9OZ
List Price: $0.72
$0.54
(You save $0.18 )
Condition:
New
Availability:
3-4 weeks ARO
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Minimum Purchase:
3280 units
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

A-Series 2 Fiber 62.5/125μm OM1 Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket

A-Series 2 Fiber 62.5/125μm OM1 Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket Ultra-Fox™ Zero Halogen Orange Jacket (Priced Per Foot)

List Price: $0.72
$0.54
(You save $0.18 )

A-Series Micro Assembly – LSZH Cables

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION

  • Resilient and flexible for jumpers and patch cords
  • Suitable for general purpose indoor use, such as routing connections in patching systems
  • Short "patch cord" cables ideal for links between electronic equipment and main fiber optic cables

Applications

  • Resilient and flexible for jumpers and patch cords
  • Suitable for general purpose indoor use, such as routing connections in patching systems
  • Short "patch cord" cables ideal for links between electronic equipment and main fiber optic cables

Features

  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
  • High performance tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
  • Custom jacket colors are available to match connectors; private labeling on the cable outer jacket is also available
  • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
  • Micro-Assembly cables available in 2.0 or 1.6mm diameters
  • Available with bend-tolerant single-mode and multimode fibers
  • Zero-halogen cables (Z jacket) meet the requirements of IEC 60754-2

Characteristics

Characteristic Zero Halogen 2.0mm
Operating Temp -40°C to +70°C
Storage Temp -40°C to +70°C
Install Temp 0°C to +60°C
Crush Resist 500 N/cm
Impact Resist 200 impacts
Flex Resist 1000 cycles
Jacket Type Z

Standards

Optical Cable Corporation tight-buffered fiber optic Assembly Cables meet the functional requirements of the following standards:

  • IEC 60332-3-24
  • IEC 61034-2
  • IEC 60754-2
  • GR-409-CORE
  • ICEA-S-83-596
  • TIA-568
  • TIA-598

Specifications

Zero Halogen 2.0mm

  Tensile Load Minimum Bend Radius  
Fiber Count Part Number Part Number Configurator Diameter mm
(in)
Weight kg/km
(lbs/1,000ft)
Installation N
(lbs)
Operation N
(lbs)
Installation cm
(in)
Longer Term cm
(in)
 
2 AE002ZWLS9OZ   2.0
(0.08)
9.0
(6.0)
600
(135)
300
(67)
3.8
(1.5)
2.5
(1.0)
 
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns