close
close

Senko, LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue, Full Flanged

Sale
click to zoom in

Senko, LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue, Full Flanged

Item#:
988-3S11-N
$6.21
$3.11
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Senko, LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue, Full Flanged

$6.21
$3.11

Use this Blue LC Duplex Coupler to pair two LC duplex patch cables together in either a standalone configuration or inside of a fiber patch panel. Features an SC footprint symmetrical design with flange. One-piece design prevents breaking. Great for video, CATV and even military applications.

SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations. They feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

Blue LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • It keeps adapters interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns