AP-V778ZJ - LGX & CCH Compatible Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 48-Fiber, (4) MTP/MPO Feed Through Adapters

Item#:
AP-V778ZJ

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$34.85
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Adapter Panels fit Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole‐to‐hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter‐style enclosures.

Built of 16‐gauge steel, these panels are powder‐coated for a long lasting, rust‐resistant finish. Adapters are suitable for average multimode or singlemode use.

The MTP/MPO 48‐Fiber adapter panel has 4 MTP/MPO 12‐fiber feed‐thru couplers in the panel.