Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Standard Fiber Adapter Panels  >  FC Adapter Panels  >  Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, FC, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, FC, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode

ITEM #:
AP-VBBWCB
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $78.00Sale Price: $61.53
-
Description:Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, FC, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode
Item #:AP-VBBWCB

This 12-Fiber FC Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. Built of 16-gauge steel, these panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish.

Adapters with PB (phosphor-bronze) alignment sleeves are suitable for average Multimode or Singlemode use. For ultra-low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves will provide exceptional performance.

The FC Simplex 12-Fiber adapter panel has 12 FC simplex feed-thru couplers in the panel.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X Fiber Patch Panel
Price: $58.50
Sale Price: $29.25
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews