AP-VBBWCB - LGX & CCH Compatible Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, FC, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode

Item#:
AP-VBBWCB

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$78.00
$61.53
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This 12-Fiber FC Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. Built of 16-gauge steel, these panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish.

Adapters with PB (phosphor-bronze) alignment sleeves are suitable for average Multimode or Singlemode use. For ultra-low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves will provide exceptional performance.

The FC Simplex 12-Fiber adapter panel has 12 FC simplex feed-thru couplers in the panel.