close
close

AP-VCC10B - LGX & CCH Compatible Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, MM OM1, OM2, Beige

Sale
click to zoom in

AP-VCC10B - LGX & CCH Compatible Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, MM OM1, OM2, Beige

Item#:
AP-VCC10B
$24.25
$21.92
Weight:
0.30 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

AP-VCC10B - LGX & CCH Compatible Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, MM OM1, OM2, Beige

$24.25
$21.92

AP-VCC10B - LGX & CCH Compatible Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, MM OM1, OM2, Beige

$24.25
$21.92

This 12-Fiber Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole‐to‐hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter‐style enclosures.

Built of 16‐gauge steel, these panels are powder‐coated for a long lasting, rust‐resistant finish. For ultra‐low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves provide exceptional performance.

The SC Duplex 12‐Fiber adapter panel has 6 SC duplex feed‐thru couplers in the panel.

Color Options

Part Number

• Blue - Singlemode UPC AP-VCC1CB
• Aqua - Multimode OM3 / OM4 AP-VCCC0B
• Beige - Multimode OM1 / OM2 AP-VCC10B
• Green - Singlemode APC AP-VCCC2B

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns