Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Standard Fiber Adapter Panels  >  SC Adapter Panels  >  Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 6-Fiber, SC, Zirconium Insert

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 6-Fiber, SC, Zirconium Insert

ITEM #:
AP-VCC1C6
Qty:  Color:  
Footprint:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $35.50Sale Price: $27.84
-
Description:Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 6-Fiber, SC, Zirconium Insert
Item #:AP-VCC1C6

The 6-Fiber SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel was designed with a 'one-size-fits-all' functionality in mind. But it doesn't stop at functionality. This adapter panel is made using steel with a powder coat finish to prevent rusting, so you can get the most out of your adapter panel for as long as possible.

Mate your connectors securely and accurately in the data center or telecommunications room with this Corning-compatible adapter panel.

Color Options

Part Number

• Blue - Singlemode UPC AP-VCC1C6
• Aqua - Multimode OM3 / OM4 AP-VCCC06
• Beige - Multimode OM1 / OM2 AP-VCC106
• Green - Singlemode APC AP-VCCC26

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X Fiber Patch Panel
Price: $58.50
Sale Price: $29.25
SC Simplex LGX Fiber Optic Cassette/Panel Overlay
Price: $10.54
Sale Price: $5.27
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews